skip navigation

Omaha Tigers10U Black Ponec - 2024 NE USSSA Majors State Champs!

2024 Omaha Tiger Tourney Championships

26

8U Black

1.  NBA Titans 8U Open Champions (5-0)

2.  Lincoln Cyclones Classic NIT (4-0-1)

9U Black

1.  COLUMBUS MARINERS ODDS NIT TOURNAMENT - 9U Champs (5-0)

2.  Diamonds are a Mom's best friend CHAMPS!  9U Majors (4-0)

10U Black 

1. 24 IA VS NE BATTLE OF THE BORDERS - 10U MAJ (4-0), Champions

2.  SPRING SHOWDOWN NIT 8-14U 10U Major Champs (5-0)

3.  Chris Gradoville Memorial Tournament Champions

4.  UBA Go Yard at the Yard First Place.

5.  Slumpbuster D2 Champions! 

6.  NE USSSA Majors State Champs (6-1-1) 

10U Red

1.  Diamonds are a Mom's best friend CHAMPS! 10AA (5-0)

10U White

1.  Summer Sizzler Silver Champions!

11U Black

1.  CIS ASBSC ONE DAY INDOOR SHOOTOUT - 11U Open ((3-0), Champions

2.  Lincoln Sox Wood Bat Champions - 11U open (6-0)

3.  NBA Titans Tournament 11U Open - 5-0, Champs

4.  Building Champions 11U Champs, 5-0.

11U White

1.  RIVER CITIES SPORTS EARLY BIRD NIT - 11U Open (3-1), Champs

11U Red

1.  Grand Island Memorial NIT - 11U Open (5-0), Champs

12U Black

1. 24 IA VS NE BATTLE OF THE BORDERS - 12U MAJ (4-0), Champions

2. GREAT 8 NIT OPEN (5GG) - 12U Open 1st place (4-1)

3.  Midwest Invite Champions 

13U Black

1.  4SA EARLY BIRD CLASSIC QUALIFIER - 13U Open Champions (4-1)

2.  Sioux City Armed Forces Classic Champs.  4-0 record

13U White

1.  St. Columbkille Cornfield Wood Bad Qualifier (4-0).  Champs.

14U Black

1.  Bennington Early Bird Qualifier - 14 Open Champs (4-0)

2.  NE USSSA Majors Bracket B Champs (3-1)


10U Black Slumpbuster D2 Champions!!


4SA EARLY BIRD CLASSIC QUALIFIER champions!! 13U Black (York)


2024 BOB Champions - 10U Major, 4-0!


11U Black Building Champions First Place


8U Tigers Black Lincoln Cyclone Champs.


11U Red Grand Island Memorial Tourney 1st Place


Coach Ponec, 10U Black - Gradoville Memorial Tourney Champs!!


9U Black, DAAMBF Tourney Champions!


12U Hagen, Midwest Invite Champions


RIVER CITIES SPORTS EARLY BIRD NIT 1st Place!! 11U White (Schmitt)


10U Ponec - 1st place, Spring Showdown

12U CIS ASBSC ONE DAY INDOOR SHOOTOUT, First Place, 3-0, Champs!

11U Black, 12U CIS ASBSC ONE DAY INDOOR SHOOTOUT, First Place, 3-0, Champs!


10U White Summer Sizzler Silver Champs.


13U White St. Columbkille Cornfield Wood Bat Champs!


11U Black NBA Titans Tourney Champs


12u Black York - Sioux City Armed Forces Classic 1st Place


11U Black, Lincoln Sox Wood Bat Champions


10U Red, DAAMBF Tourney Champs!


14U Bennington Early Bird Champions!! 14U Black


12U Hagen, Great 8 NIT champions1


2024 BOB Champions - 12U Major, 4-0!

Omaha Tiger Baseball Alumni College commits

Cade Povich, Bellevue West - South Mountain CC (AZ), University of Nebraska (NE).  98th overall pick 2021 MLB Draft (Twins).  Baltimore Orioles organization.

2026 Graduates

Garrett Luett, Underwood HS - University of Iowa (IA)

2025 Graduates

Jace Ziola, Omaha Skutt - University of Nebraska (NE)

Nikola French, Omaha Westside, South Dakota State (SD)

2024 Graduates

JD Moffett, Millard South  - Northeast CC (NE)

Luke Woltmann, Lewis Central - Iowa Western CC (IA)

Kye Privett, Papillion LaVista South - Northeast CC (NE)

Nick Riggs, Bellevue West - University Nebraska at Omaha (NE)

Michael Meckna, Elkhorn South - University of Oregon (OR)

Mikey Valdivia, Elkhorn South - Tulane University (LA)

Kale Fountain, Norris - Louisiana State University (LA)

AJ Evasco, Lincoln East - Kansas State University (KS)

Colin Nowaczyk, Elkhorn North - University Nebraska (NE)

Jake Bussom, Omaha Skutt - Briar Cliff University (IA)

2023 Graduates

Brady Fitzpatrick, Papillion LaVista South HS - Johnson County CC (KS)

Brady Rempel, Omaha Skutt - Briar Cliff University (IA)

Brayden Jones, Papillion LaVista HS - Doane University (NE)

Cole Eaton, Elkhorn South - University of Tennessee (TN)

Connor Cole, Gretna - Simpson College (IA)

Dane Mosser, Elkhorn South - Augustana University (SD)

Eli Small, Elkhorn South - University of Kentucky (KY)

Johnny Vallinch, Papillion Lavista South - Buena Vista University (IA)

JT Roy, Elkhorn South - Iowa Lakes CC (IA)

Grant Renken, Millard South - Briar Cliff University (IA)

Grant Ryan, Omaha Roncalli - Garden City CC (KS)

Korey Cozad, Millard West - Southeast CC (NE)

Luke Kalhorn, Papillion LaVista South - Elllsworth CC (IA)

Trevor Unger, Millard West - Buena Vista University (IA)

Will Jesske, Lincoln Southeast - University of Nebraska (NE)

2022 Graduates

Matt Leonard, Omaha Westside - Hasting College (NE)

Nick Ripple, Papillion/LaVista South - Buena Vista University (IA)

2021 Graduates

Charlie Mosser,  Lincoln East - Hutchinson CC (KS)

Eli Feekin, Papillion LaVista, Simpson College (IA)

Carson Wright, Bellevue West - Dodge City CC (KS)

Jackson Allred, Bellevue West - Alabama State (AL)

2020 Graduates

Max Mosser,  Elkhorn South - Augustana University (SD)

Jayden Payne, Millard South - South Mountain CC (AZ)

Eric Standish, Millard West - Wayne State College (NE)

Ryan Mendez, Millard North - Nebraska at Omaha (NE)

Noah Greise, Millard South - Wichita State (KS), Nebraska Omaha (NE)

Joe Komor, Millard South - Northwestern (IA)

Seth Christiansen - Dakota Wesleyan (SD)

Daniel Neubauer, Millard North - Southwestern CC (IA)

Mark Geiger, Millard North - Southwestern CC (IA)

 


Sanford Pastime Classic Champions! 13U Black (Coach Koch)

8U Tigers Black

Building Champions Qualifier Champs!


8U Tigers Black (Aguirre) Papillion Days NIT


13U Omaha Tigers Black (Koch) - UBA Go Yard Open NIT CHAMPIONS!


8u Black Columbus Mariners Champs- Coach Aguirre


RIVER CITIES CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT Champions. 8U Aguirre


10U Tigers White (Schmitt) RIVER CITIES INVITATIONAL GLOBAL NIT Champions!!


9U Major USSSA Nebraska State Champs (Coach Ponec)


Bennington Early Bird Qualifier Champs!

2023 Omaha Tiger Championship Tracker

26

8U Omaha Tigers Black (Coach Aguirre) -

1.  CIS One Day Shootout

2.  RIVER CITIES CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT

3.  Columbus Mariners Mother’s Day Tourney

4.  UBA Go Yard Open NIT

5.  Papillion Days NIT 

6.  Building Champions Qualifier

8U Omaha Tigers Red (Coach Morrissey)

1.  USSSA Nebraska Silver State Champions

9U Omaha Tigers Black (Coach Ponec) 

1.  IA VS NE BATTLE OF THE BORDERS - AAA 

2.  MIDWEST BRAWL NIT

3.  Diamonds are a Girls Best Friend 

4.   UBA Go Yard Open NIT

5.  USSSA Nebraska Majors 9U Major State Champs 

9U Omaha Tigers Red (Coach Hall) 

1.  BENNINGTON SPRING QUALIFIER

10U Omaha Tigers Black (Vallinch)

1.  Papillion Days NIT

10U Omaha Tigers White (Coach Schmitt)

1.  RIVER CITIES INVITATIONAL GLOBAL NIT

2.  South Dakota Turf Showdown

3.  USSSA 10U AAA State Champions

11U Omaha Tigers Black (Coach Hagan)

1.   UBA Go Yard Open NIT

12U Omaha Tigers Black (Coach York)

1.  Wahoo Crawl Champions

13U Omaha Tigers Black (Coach Koch)

1.  CIS One Day Shootout

2.  Bennington Early Bird Qualifier

3.   UBA Go Yard Open NIT

4.  Sanford Pastime Classic

14U Omaha Tigers Black (Coach Shockey)

1.   UBA Go Yard Open NIT

2.  Nebraska Good Life State Champions 14U 

3. USSSA Nebraska Majors 14U Major State Champs 


USSSA 10U AAA Nebraska State Champs! Omaha Tigers White (Coach Schmitt)


2023 Silver USSSA State Champions 8U (Coach Morrissey)


14U USSSA Majors State Champs 2023 (Coach Shockey)


10U Tigers Black (Vallinch) Papio Days NIT CHAMPS!


Tigers 9u Black Diamonds are a Girls Best Friend CHAMPS- Coach Ponec


Bennington Spring Qualifier Champs!! 9U Red )Coach Hall)


MIDWEST BRAWL NIT Champs. 9U Ponec Tigers Black

First Place

8U Omaha Tigers Black CIS One Day Shootout Champs!


IA VS NE BATTLE OF THE BORDERS - AAA Champs


14U Tigers Black (Shockey) 2023 Nebraska Good Life State Champions!!

First Place

13U Omaha Tigers Black (Koch) - CIS One Day Shootout


2022 USSSA 8U State Champs, 8U Ponec

2022 Omaha Tiger Championship Tracker

32


13U Shockey 2022 USSSA Major State Champions


2022 USSSA Nebraska State Champions. 10U AA Galloway

2022 Teams with Championships

8U Omaha Tigers Black (Ponec) (8) - USSSA 8U State Champs.  8U One Day CIS Shootout, STORM CHASERS CLASSIC GLOBAL, EAA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT - AAA/MAJOR, 8U Regal CHAMPS.  2022 Go Yard at the Yard 8U Champs. Summer Sizzler CIS Champs.

9U Omaha Tigers Red (Kammandel) - 2022 Hastings Brickyard Bash Champs.

10U Omaha Tigers Black (Hagan) - SIOUX CITY SPRING CLASSIC INDOOR TOURNAMENT

10U Omaha Tigers Red (Galloway) (3) - Nebraska 10U AA USSSA State Champions. SPRING 1 DAY TUNE-UP 2022 Champs.  A/AA Only NT

10U Omaha Tigers White (Deaton) - WAHOO FATHERS DAY SAM CRAWFORD CLASSIC QUALIFIER.

11U Omaha Tigers Black (Anderson) (2) - BENNINGTON EARLY BIRD QUALIFIER, 2022 (12U) KING OF THE DIAMOND CHALLENGE I OPEN) NIT.

11U Omaha Tigers White (Galloway) (2) - SPRING 1 DAY TUNE-UP 2022 Champs, Greatest Game on Dirt NIT.  

12U Omaha Tigers Black (Koch) (2) - BENNINGTON EARLY BIRD QUALIFIER. Lincoln Braves Slugfest Champs

13U Omaha Tigers Black (Shockey) (4) - 2022 USSSA State Champions 13U Major. Nebraska Good Life State Champions 13U Major.  Regal Champions.  Go Yard at the Yard Champions.

13U Omaha Tigers Red (Manzitto) - COLUMBUS MARINERS ODDS NIT TOURNAMENT

13U Omaha Tigers White (Yager) (4) - EAA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT, RC INVITE, RIPTIDE RUMBLE NIT (WEEKEND 1), KC Sports Crown Town #1

14U Omaha Tigers Black (Ziola) (3) - BCSWS PG Champions, PBRT Youth World Series Champs.  Millard North Reserve tourney.


WAHOO 10U Deaton FATHERS DAY SAM CRAWFORD CLASSIC QUALIFIER Champions


10U Tigers Galloway A/AA Only NIT champs


11U Tigers Black (Anderson) 2022 12U KING OF THE DIAMOND CHALLENGE I OPEN) NIT Champs!


9U Kammandel Hastings Brickyard 9U Bash Champs


8U Ponec 2022 Go Yard at the Yard CHAMPIONS!

14U Tigers Black 2022 PG Bcs champs

14U Tigers Black 2022 PG Bcs champs


Tigers 13U Shockey 2022 Regal Champs


SIOUX CITY SPRING CLASSIC INDOOR TOURNAMENT Champs! 10U Tigers Black (Hagan) 2022


2022 EAA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT Champions, 13U Yager


11U Tigers White (Galloway) Greatest Game on Dirt NIT Champs!


8U Ponec Lincoln Cyclones Classic Global CHAMPS!!


14U Tigers Black 2022 (Ziola) PBRT YOUTH WS champs


SPRING 1 DAY TUNE-UP 2022 Champs


Tiger 13U White (Yager) KC Sports Crown Town 1st Place!!


11U Tigers Black (Anderson) 2022 BENNINGTON EARLY BIRD QUALIFIER Champs!


RC Invitational 2022 FIRST PLACE!! 13U Yager


12U Tigers Black (Koch)) 2022 BENNINGTON EARLY BIRD QUALIFIER Champs!


SPRING 1 DAY TUNE-UP 2022, 11U Galloway, CHAMPS!


2022 Millard High School reserve tourney CHAMPS


8U Ponec 2022 Summer Sizzler CIS champs.


8U Tigers Black (Ponec) Regal champs


8U Ponec 2022 EAA Classic Global NIT - AAA/Major CHAMPS!


13U Tigers Manzitto COLUMBUS MARINERS ODDS NIT TOURNAMENT Champs


8U Ponec, STORM CHASERS CLASSIC GLOBAL champs


12U Tigers Black Braves Slugfest Champs


RIPTIDE RUMBLE NIT (WEEKEND 1), 13U Yager. First place!


8U One Day CIS Shootout, Ponec. FIRST PLACE


12u Manzitto Nebraska AAA State Silver Champs!


12U Shockey 2021 Terry Stephens' Memorial Day Classic first place!


9U Hagan 2021 Hurricane Classic CHAMPS!


13U Becker 2021 UBA GO YARD NIT 1st Place!


9U Hagan 2021 10U CAHILL COMBAT CLASH NIT MEMORIAL


13U Tigers Becker Riptide Rumble 2021 Champs!


10U Tigers Anderson 2021 Lake of the Ozarks Champs


11U Tigers Koch 2021 UBA GO YARD at the YARD Champs


10U Omaha Tigers Anderson 2021 Nebraska State Majors Champions!


12U Shockey 2021 Easton Midwest Majors Champs!!


10U Anderson Nebraska Good Life State Champions!!

2021 Championship Tracker (28)

14U Omaha Tigers Evans (3) 2021 Perfect Game North Championships Champs!  UBA Go Yard at the Yard 1st place.  2021 Millard South Reserve Tourney Champs!

13U Omaha Tigers Becker (4),  2021 Riptide Rumble Champs.  2021 Primetime Showtime NIT CIS First Place.  2021 Mayhem on the Turf, UBA GO YARD NIT 2021 Champs.

12U Omaha Tigers Shockey (7), 12U 2021 Nebraska State Majors Champs! 2021 Nebraska Good Life State Champions, Triple Crown Slumpbuster CHAMPS, 2021 Easton Midwest Majors Champions.  2021 Oklahoma Choctaw Shootout Champs.  2021 Terry Stephens' Memorial Day Classic.  Midwest Turf Ring Shootout Champions!

12U Omaha Tigers Manzitto, 2021 Nebraska AAA State Silver Champions.

11U Omaha Tigers Koch, UBA GO YARD NIT 2021 Champions.

10U Omaha Tigers Anderson (7), 202110U Nebraska State Majors Champions! 2021 NE Good Life State Champs.  2021 River Cities Classic II Global NIT Champs.  2021 Primetime Showtime NIT CIS First Place.  2021 Lake of the Ozarks champs.  2021 Omaha Slumpbuster Champions.  2021 11U Global World Series Champions - Siver

10U Omaha Tigers Steckis, Runza School's Out Global State champs!

9U Omaha Tigers Hagan (3), 2021 Riptide Rumble Champs.  2021 10U CAHILL COMBAT CLASH NIT MEMORIAL Champs, 2021 Hurricane Classic Champs.

9U Omaha Tigers Galloway 2021 Blair Cubs Bash CHAMPIONS!!


9U Galloway 2021 Blair Cubs Bash Champs!


14U Evans Perfect Game North Championships First Place!


10U Tigers Anderson 2021 11U Global World Series Champions - Siver


14U Evans 2021 Millard South Reserve Tourney Champions


14U Evans 2021 Go Yard at the Yard champs


10U Tigers Anderson 2021 Primetime Showtime NIT CIS First Place


10U Tigers Anderson 2021 River Cities Classic GLOBAL NIT Champs


13U Tigers Becker 2021 Primetime Showtime NIT CIS First Place!


12U Shockey 2021 Oklahoma Choctaw Shootout Champs!!


10U Tigers Anderson 2021 Omaha Slumpbuster Champions


12U Shockey 2021 Triple Crown Slumpbuster Champs!!


12U Shockey 2021 Nebraska Good Life State CHAMPS!!


12U Omaha Tigers Shockey 2021 Nebraska State Majors Champs!


9U Tigers Hagan 2021 Riptide Rumble First Place!!


2020 Omaha Tiger Championships

Championship Tracker

15

*14U Ziola (3) - 2020 Nebraska State Champions (MAJORS)

                        2020 Missouri Madness CHAMPIONS

                        2020 UBA Go Yard Open Global NIT

*14U Eckley (1) - 2020 West Omaha Classic Global NIT Champs

*13U Evans (1) - 2020 Lincoln Sox Wood Bat NIT Champs

*12U Minino (1) - 2019 Fall CHAMPIONS of the King of the Diamond Tourney

*11U Shockey (3) - 2020 UBA Go Yard Open Global NIT

                           - 2020 Midwest Brawl 

                           - 2020 Regal Awards Global State (Majors) 

*10U Kevin Koch (2) - 2020 Nebraska Good Life State Champion

                               - 2020 Rebels Rampage Global NIT

*9U Anderson (3) - 2020 Nebraska Good Life State Champion

                           - 2020 Nebraska State Champions (MAJORS)

                           - 2020 UBA Go Yard Open Global NIT

*8U Hagan (1) - 2020 Lincoln Cyclones Classic Global NIT

 

See below for team pictures of the CHAMPIONS!!



10U Kevin Koch 2020 Nebraska Good Life State Champions


14U Ziola 2020 Nebraska Major State Champs


9U Tigers Anderson 2020 Nebraska Good Life State Champs


9U Tigers Anderson 2020 Nebraska Major State Champs


10U Kevin Koch Rebels Rampage Global NIT Champions


11U Shockey 2020 Midwest Brawl first place!


11U Shockey 2020 UBA GO YARD OPEN GLOBAL NIT first place!

2020 Tigers 12U Red (Minino) 2019 Fall CHAMPIONS of the King of the Diamond

2020 Tigers 12U Red (Minino) 2019 Fall CHAMPIONS of the King of the Diamond Tourney


11U Shockey 2020 Regal Awards Global State first place!


13U Tigers Evans 2020 Lincoln Sox Wood Bat NIT First Place!


2020 Tigers 14U Ziola Missouri Madness CHAMPIONS


14U Ziola 2020 UBA GO YARD OPEN GLOBAL NIT champs


8U Hagan 2020 Lincoln Cyclones Classic Global NIT Champs!


14U Tigers Eckley 2020 West Omaha Classic Global NIT Champs


9U Tigers Anderson 2020 UBA GO YARD OPEN GLOBAL NIT Champs

2019 Nebraska 12U Major State Champs!!!

2019 Nebraska 8U Gold State Champs!!

Tourney Titles for the 2019 Season

33

Keep 'em coming boys.  Congrats to all the players and coaches.  The hard work and dedication is paying off.  Keep having FUN!!! 

See Championship Photo Gallery below for updates.  


12U Tigers Reggio 2019 Nebraska State Major Champions


13U Tigers Eckley 2019 BATTLE OF OMAHA NIT champs!


14U Rempel 2019 BRAVES SLUGFEST NIT first place!!


14U Tigers Vallinch 2019 Storm Chasers Wood Bat Bash Global Nit Champions.


14U Tigers Vallinch CHAMPS of the WEST OMAHA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT!!


12U Tigers Teeter 2019 Regal Awards Global State NUMBER 1!!


14U Tigers Rempel 2019 COLUMBUS MARINERS EVEN'S NIT Champs!


12U Tigers Teeter 2019 COLUMBUS MARINERS EVEN'S NIT Top Dog!


12U Tigers Reggio 2019 Lincoln Sox Wood Bat Global NIT CHAMPS


12U Tigers Teeter 2019 Midwest Great 8 AAA Series Champions!!


13U Tigers Ziola 2019 Spring Showdown Champs!


8U Tigers Anderson 2019 Nebraska State Gold Champions!!


12U Tigers Reggio 2019 BATTLE OF OMAHA NIT champions!


9U Tigers Black (Coach Koch ) 2019 CIS DIAMOND CLASSIC GLOBAL STATE Champions!


13U Tigers Ziola 2019 CIS Line Drive Select30 Super NIT Major Champs!


13U Tigers Ziola 2019 Go Yard at the Yard Champs!


12U Tigers Teeter 2019 Storm Chasers Wood Bat Bash Global Nit Champs!


8U Tigers Anderson 2019 CHAMPS of the WEST OMAHA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT!!


8U Tigers Anderson Midwest Great 8 Des Moines Champions!!


8U Tigers Anderson 2019 Lincoln 2019 Beastmode Battle Tourney 1st Place


12U Tigers Reggio 2019 Spring Showdown #1!!!!


10U Tigers Shockey 2019 Spring Showdown Champs!


11U Tigers Asmus 2019 Cobra Classic Champs!!


14U Tigers Vallinch 2019 Slumpbuster 14u Platinum D1 Champions


14U Rempel 2019 Midwest Turf Games Bracket Champions


8U Tigers Anderson 2019 “Play the Yard” Tourney Champions!

8U Steckis 2019 CIS LINE DRIVE SELECT30 SUPER NIT Champions!

8U Steckis 2019 CIS LINE DRIVE SELECT30 SUPER NIT Champions!


11U Tigers Beker 2019 Pacesetters NIT Champions


14U Tigers Vallinch 2019 Spring Showdown Champions.


12U Tigers Teetor 2019 Fremont Early-Bird Tourney Champs!


8U Tigers Anderson 2019 Spring Showdown Champions!!


8U Tigers Anderson 2019 Battle of the Borders 1st Place


9U Tigers Black (Coach Koch ) 2019 Spring Showdown Champions!


OMAHA TIGERS BASEBALL MISSION

Omaha Tigers Baseball is an elite baseball organization with teams that compete at the top of their class regionally and nationally. We combine players who have talent, work ethic, and desire with tremendous coaching and outstanding training facilities in a fun, instructional atmosphere. Our players are taught to respect the game, their opponents, their coaches and each other. Our goal for our players is to prepare them for high school baseball and beyond.


2018 8U Blair Bash Champions/7U Tiger Cubs


11U Teetor, 2018 River Cities Champions


2018 Regal Award Champs, 9U Shockey


2018 Runner Up, River City Tourney 13U Rempel


2017 Global World Series Champions! Omaha Tigers 12Black (Coach Vallinch)


2017 Nebraska 8U AAA State Champions!! 8U Red (Coach Shockey)


2017 Nebraska 9U AAA State Champions!! 9U Black (Coach Becker)


2018 Nebraska State Runner-Up, 13U Major Vallinch


2018 13U Little Hawk Classic Champs. 13Black Vallinch


2018 CIS Slugfest Champions, 13Black Vallinch

2018 Runner Up, Lincoln Wood Bat Tourney 13U Vallinch

2018 Runner Up, Lincoln Wood Bat Tourney 13U Vallinch


2018 Runner Up, Lincoln Sox Wood Bat Tourney 9U Burke


2018 Runner Up, Go Yard @ the Yard Tourney, 13u Rempel


Pacesetter Mothers Day Champions 2017! 8U Red (Coach Shockey)


Battle of Omaha 2017 Champs! 10U Black (Coach Reggio)


Go Yard at the Yard 2017 Champs! 12U Black (Coach Vallinch)


Topeka Father's Day Bash Champions 2017. 12Red. (Coach Rempel)


Riptide Rumble 2017 Champs! 9U Black (Coach Becker)


Tiger alumni representing their 2017 High School JV squads as Freshman.


2017 Lincoln Rebels Memorial Day Tournament Champions! 13U Red (Coach White)


2017 CIS Slugfest Tournament Championship in Des Moines!!! 8U Red (Coach Shockey)