skip navigation
    Marucci official partner logo  pdf  2
    Uba

    Omaha Tigers 14U (2022/23 campaign) is looking!!

    *High level AAA/Major player(s)

    *Pitching (not required, but helpful)

    *High desire to compete 

    *Become High School ready

    Text or call 402-871-4497 for more information

    2022 Omaha Tiger Championship Tracker

    18

    Teams with Championships

    8U Omaha Tigers Black (Ponec) (4) - 8U One Day CIS Shootout, STORM CHASERS CLASSIC GLOBAL, EAA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT - AAA/MAJOR, 8U Regal CHAMPS

    10U Omaha Tigers Black (Hagan) - SIOUX CITY SPRING CLASSIC INDOOR TOURNAMENT

    10U Omaha Tigers Red (Galloway) - SPRING 1 DAY TUNE-UP 2022 Champs

    11U Omaha Tigers Black (Anderson) (2) - BENNINGTON EARLY BIRD QUALIFIER, 2022 (12U) KING OF THE DIAMOND CHALLENGE I OPEN) NIT.

    11U Omaha Tigers White (Galloway) (2) - SPRING 1 DAY TUNE-UP 2022 Champs, Greatest Game on Dirt NIT.  

    12U Omaha Tigers Black (Koch) - BENNINGTON EARLY BIRD QUALIFIER

    13U Omaha Tigers Black (Shockey) - Regal Champions.

    13U Omaha Tigers Red (Manzitto) - COLUMBUS MARINERS ODDS NIT TOURNAMENT

    13U Omaha Tigers White (Yager) (4) - EAA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT, RC INVITE, RIPTIDE RUMBLE NIT (WEEKEND 1), KC Sports Crown Town #1

    14U Omaha Tigers Black (Ziola) - BCSWS PG Champions.


    11U Tigers Black (Anderson) 2022 12U KING OF THE DIAMOND CHALLENGE I OPEN) NIT Champs!

    14U Tigers Black 2022 PG Bcs champs

    14U Tigers Black 2022 PG Bcs champs


    Tigers 13U Shockey 2022 Regal Champs


    SIOUX CITY SPRING CLASSIC INDOOR TOURNAMENT Champs! 10U Tigers Black (Hagan) 2022


    8U One Day CIS Shootout, Ponec. FIRST PLACE


    2022 EAA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT Champions, 13U Yager


    11U Tigers White (Galloway) Greatest Game on Dirt NIT Champs!


    SPRING 1 DAY TUNE-UP 2022 Champs


    Tiger 13U White (Yager) KC Sports Crown Town 1st Place!!


    11U Tigers Black (Anderson) 2022 BENNINGTON EARLY BIRD QUALIFIER Champs!


    RC Invitational 2022 FIRST PLACE!! 13U Yager


    12U Tigers Black (Koch)) 2022 BENNINGTON EARLY BIRD QUALIFIER Champs!


    SPRING 1 DAY TUNE-UP 2022, 11U Galloway, CHAMPS!


    8U Tigers Black (Ponec) Regal champs


    8U Ponec 2022 EAA Classic Global NIT - AAA/Major CHAMPS!


    13U Tigers Manzitto COLUMBUS MARINERS ODDS NIT TOURNAMENT Champs


    8U Ponec, STORM CHASERS CLASSIC GLOBAL champs


    RIPTIDE RUMBLE NIT (WEEKEND 1), 13U Yager. First place!

    Omaha Tiger Baseball Alumni College commits

    Cade Povich, Bellevue West - South Mountain CC (AZ), University of Nebraska (NE).  98th overall pick 2021 MLB Draft (Twins).

    2020 Graduates

    Max Mosser,  Elkhorn South - Augustana (SD)

    Jayden Payne, Millard South - South Mountain CC (AZ)

    Eric Standish, Millard West - Wayne State College (NE)

    Ryan Mendez, Millard North - Nebraska at Omaha (NE)

    Noah Greise, Millard South - Wichita State (KS), Nebraska Omaha (NE)

    Joe Komor, Millard South - Northwestern (IA)

    Seth Christiansen - Dakota Wesleyan (SD)

    Daniel Neubauer, Millard North - Southwestern CC (IA)

    Mark Geiger, Millard North - Southwestern CC (IA)

    2021 Graduates

    Charlie Mosser,  Lincoln East - Hutchinson CC (KS)

    Eli Feekin, Papillion LaVista, Simpson College (IA)

    Carson Wright, Bellevue West - Dodge City CC (KS)

    Jackson Allred, Bellevue West - Alabama State (AL)

    2022 Graduates

    Matt Leonard, Omaha Westside - Hasting College (NE)

    Nick Ripple, Papillion/LaVista South - Buena Vista University (IA)

    2023 Graduates

    Cole Eaton, Elkhorn South - University of Tennessee (TN)

    Eli Small, Elkhorn South - University of Kentucky (KY)

    2024 Graduates

    Kale Fountain, Norris - Florida State University (FL)

     


    12u Manzitto Nebraska AAA State Silver Champs!


    12U Shockey 2021 Terry Stephens' Memorial Day Classic first place!


    9U Hagan 2021 Hurricane Classic CHAMPS!


    13U Becker 2021 UBA GO YARD NIT 1st Place!


    9U Hagan 2021 10U CAHILL COMBAT CLASH NIT MEMORIAL


    13U Tigers Becker Riptide Rumble 2021 Champs!


    10U Tigers Anderson 2021 Lake of the Ozarks Champs


    11U Tigers Koch 2021 UBA GO YARD at the YARD Champs


    10U Omaha Tigers Anderson 2021 Nebraska State Majors Champions!


    12U Shockey 2021 Easton Midwest Majors Champs!!


    10U Anderson Nebraska Good Life State Champions!!

    2021 Championship Tracker (28)

    14U Omaha Tigers Evans (3) 2021 Perfect Game North Championships Champs!  UBA Go Yard at the Yard 1st place.  2021 Millard South Reserve Tourney Champs!

    13U Omaha Tigers Becker (4),  2021 Riptide Rumble Champs.  2021 Primetime Showtime NIT CIS First Place.  2021 Mayhem on the Turf, UBA GO YARD NIT 2021 Champs.

    12U Omaha Tigers Shockey (7), 12U 2021 Nebraska State Majors Champs! 2021 Nebraska Good Life State Champions, Triple Crown Slumpbuster CHAMPS, 2021 Easton Midwest Majors Champions.  2021 Oklahoma Choctaw Shootout Champs.  2021 Terry Stephens' Memorial Day Classic.  Midwest Turf Ring Shootout Champions!

    12U Omaha Tigers Manzitto, 2021 Nebraska AAA State Silver Champions.

    11U Omaha Tigers Koch, UBA GO YARD NIT 2021 Champions.

    10U Omaha Tigers Anderson (7), 202110U Nebraska State Majors Champions! 2021 NE Good Life State Champs.  2021 River Cities Classic II Global NIT Champs.  2021 Primetime Showtime NIT CIS First Place.  2021 Lake of the Ozarks champs.  2021 Omaha Slumpbuster Champions.  2021 11U Global World Series Champions - Siver

    10U Omaha Tigers Steckis, Runza School's Out Global State champs!

    9U Omaha Tigers Hagan (3), 2021 Riptide Rumble Champs.  2021 10U CAHILL COMBAT CLASH NIT MEMORIAL Champs, 2021 Hurricane Classic Champs.

    9U Omaha Tigers Galloway 2021 Blair Cubs Bash CHAMPIONS!!


    9U Galloway 2021 Blair Cubs Bash Champs!


    14U Evans Perfect Game North Championships First Place!


    10U Tigers Anderson 2021 11U Global World Series Champions - Siver


    14U Evans 2021 Millard South Reserve Tourney Champions


    14U Evans 2021 Go Yard at the Yard champs


    10U Tigers Anderson 2021 Primetime Showtime NIT CIS First Place


    10U Tigers Anderson 2021 River Cities Classic GLOBAL NIT Champs


    13U Tigers Becker 2021 Primetime Showtime NIT CIS First Place!


    12U Shockey 2021 Oklahoma Choctaw Shootout Champs!!


    10U Tigers Anderson 2021 Omaha Slumpbuster Champions


    12U Shockey 2021 Triple Crown Slumpbuster Champs!!


    12U Shockey 2021 Nebraska Good Life State CHAMPS!!


    12U Omaha Tigers Shockey 2021 Nebraska State Majors Champs!


    9U Tigers Hagan 2021 Riptide Rumble First Place!!


    2020 Omaha Tiger Championships

    Championship Tracker

    15

    *14U Ziola (3) - 2020 Nebraska State Champions (MAJORS)

                            2020 Missouri Madness CHAMPIONS

                            2020 UBA Go Yard Open Global NIT

    *14U Eckley (1) - 2020 West Omaha Classic Global NIT Champs

    *13U Evans (1) - 2020 Lincoln Sox Wood Bat NIT Champs

    *12U Minino (1) - 2019 Fall CHAMPIONS of the King of the Diamond Tourney

    *11U Shockey (3) - 2020 UBA Go Yard Open Global NIT

                               - 2020 Midwest Brawl 

                               - 2020 Regal Awards Global State (Majors) 

    *10U Kevin Koch (2) - 2020 Nebraska Good Life State Champion

                                   - 2020 Rebels Rampage Global NIT

    *9U Anderson (3) - 2020 Nebraska Good Life State Champion

                               - 2020 Nebraska State Champions (MAJORS)

                               - 2020 UBA Go Yard Open Global NIT

    *8U Hagan (1) - 2020 Lincoln Cyclones Classic Global NIT

     

    See below for team pictures of the CHAMPIONS!!



    10U Kevin Koch 2020 Nebraska Good Life State Champions


    14U Ziola 2020 Nebraska Major State Champs


    9U Tigers Anderson 2020 Nebraska Good Life State Champs


    9U Tigers Anderson 2020 Nebraska Major State Champs


    10U Kevin Koch Rebels Rampage Global NIT Champions


    11U Shockey 2020 Midwest Brawl first place!


    11U Shockey 2020 UBA GO YARD OPEN GLOBAL NIT first place!

    2020 Tigers 12U Red (Minino) 2019 Fall CHAMPIONS of the King of the Diamond

    2020 Tigers 12U Red (Minino) 2019 Fall CHAMPIONS of the King of the Diamond Tourney


    11U Shockey 2020 Regal Awards Global State first place!


    13U Tigers Evans 2020 Lincoln Sox Wood Bat NIT First Place!


    2020 Tigers 14U Ziola Missouri Madness CHAMPIONS


    14U Ziola 2020 UBA GO YARD OPEN GLOBAL NIT champs


    8U Hagan 2020 Lincoln Cyclones Classic Global NIT Champs!


    14U Tigers Eckley 2020 West Omaha Classic Global NIT Champs


    9U Tigers Anderson 2020 UBA GO YARD OPEN GLOBAL NIT Champs

    2019 Nebraska 12U Major State Champs!!!

    2019 Nebraska 8U Gold State Champs!!

    Tourney Titles for the 2019 Season

    33

    Keep 'em coming boys.  Congrats to all the players and coaches.  The hard work and dedication is paying off.  Keep having FUN!!! 

    See Championship Photo Gallery below for updates.  


    12U Tigers Reggio 2019 Nebraska State Major Champions


    13U Tigers Eckley 2019 BATTLE OF OMAHA NIT champs!


    14U Rempel 2019 BRAVES SLUGFEST NIT first place!!


    14U Tigers Vallinch 2019 Storm Chasers Wood Bat Bash Global Nit Champions.


    14U Tigers Vallinch CHAMPS of the WEST OMAHA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT!!


    12U Tigers Teeter 2019 Regal Awards Global State NUMBER 1!!


    14U Tigers Rempel 2019 COLUMBUS MARINERS EVEN'S NIT Champs!


    12U Tigers Teeter 2019 COLUMBUS MARINERS EVEN'S NIT Top Dog!


    12U Tigers Reggio 2019 Lincoln Sox Wood Bat Global NIT CHAMPS


    12U Tigers Teeter 2019 Midwest Great 8 AAA Series Champions!!


    13U Tigers Ziola 2019 Spring Showdown Champs!


    8U Tigers Anderson 2019 Nebraska State Gold Champions!!


    12U Tigers Reggio 2019 BATTLE OF OMAHA NIT champions!


    9U Tigers Black (Coach Koch ) 2019 CIS DIAMOND CLASSIC GLOBAL STATE Champions!


    13U Tigers Ziola 2019 CIS Line Drive Select30 Super NIT Major Champs!


    13U Tigers Ziola 2019 Go Yard at the Yard Champs!


    12U Tigers Teeter 2019 Storm Chasers Wood Bat Bash Global Nit Champs!


    8U Tigers Anderson 2019 CHAMPS of the WEST OMAHA CLASSIC GLOBAL NIT!!


    8U Tigers Anderson Midwest Great 8 Des Moines Champions!!


    8U Tigers Anderson 2019 Lincoln 2019 Beastmode Battle Tourney 1st Place


    12U Tigers Reggio 2019 Spring Showdown #1!!!!


    10U Tigers Shockey 2019 Spring Showdown Champs!


    11U Tigers Asmus 2019 Cobra Classic Champs!!


    14U Tigers Vallinch 2019 Slumpbuster 14u Platinum D1 Champions


    14U Rempel 2019 Midwest Turf Games Bracket Champions


    8U Tigers Anderson 2019 “Play the Yard” Tourney Champions!

    8U Steckis 2019 CIS LINE DRIVE SELECT30 SUPER NIT Champions!

    8U Steckis 2019 CIS LINE DRIVE SELECT30 SUPER NIT Champions!


    11U Tigers Beker 2019 Pacesetters NIT Champions


    14U Tigers Vallinch 2019 Spring Showdown Champions.


    12U Tigers Teetor 2019 Fremont Early-Bird Tourney Champs!


    8U Tigers Anderson 2019 Spring Showdown Champions!!


    8U Tigers Anderson 2019 Battle of the Borders 1st Place


    9U Tigers Black (Coach Koch ) 2019 Spring Showdown Champions!


    OMAHA TIGERS BASEBALL MISSION

    Omaha Tigers Baseball is an elite baseball organization with teams that compete at the top of their class regionally and nationally. We combine players who have talent, work ethic, and desire with tremendous coaching and outstanding training facilities in a fun, instructional atmosphere. Our players are taught to respect the game, their opponents, their coaches and each other. Our goal for our players is to prepare them for high school baseball and beyond.

    OMAHATIGERS Omaha Tigers OMAHATIGERS

    2018 8U Blair Bash Champions/7U Tiger Cubs


    11U Teetor, 2018 River Cities Champions


    2018 Regal Award Champs, 9U Shockey


    2018 Runner Up, River City Tourney 13U Rempel


    2017 Global World Series Champions! Omaha Tigers 12Black (Coach Vallinch)


    2017 Nebraska 8U AAA State Champions!! 8U Red (Coach Shockey)


    2017 Nebraska 9U AAA State Champions!! 9U Black (Coach Becker)


    2018 Nebraska State Runner-Up, 13U Major Vallinch


    2018 13U Little Hawk Classic Champs. 13Black Vallinch


    2018 CIS Slugfest Champions, 13Black Vallinch

    2018 Runner Up, Lincoln Wood Bat Tourney 13U Vallinch

    2018 Runner Up, Lincoln Wood Bat Tourney 13U Vallinch


    2018 Runner Up, Lincoln Sox Wood Bat Tourney 9U Burke


    2018 Runner Up, Go Yard @ the Yard Tourney, 13u Rempel


    Pacesetter Mothers Day Champions 2017! 8U Red (Coach Shockey)


    Battle of Omaha 2017 Champs! 10U Black (Coach Reggio)


    Go Yard at the Yard 2017 Champs! 12U Black (Coach Vallinch)


    Topeka Father's Day Bash Champions 2017. 12Red. (Coach Rempel)


    Riptide Rumble 2017 Champs! 9U Black (Coach Becker)


    Tiger alumni representing their 2017 High School JV squads as Freshman.


    2017 Lincoln Rebels Memorial Day Tournament Champions! 13U Red (Coach White)


    2017 CIS Slugfest Tournament Championship in Des Moines!!! 8U Red (Coach Shockey)